Private & Semi-private lessons:  please contact me to schedule a day/time.
    Changes have been made to the Private & Semi-Private lesson policies.
    Please read policies for these classes before setting up your class. (click on
    CLASSES button in the menu bar at the top of this page and scroll down to the
    Private lesson section.

​  * September 1st is the age cut off for grade levels.  Your child will remain in
     their age/grade level class for the entire year (August - May).

  * Inclement Weather Closings: The studio will be closed if USD 253 cancels
    school due to snow or icy weather. Go to www.wibw.com for the most up to
    date school closings. I will also alert you via text, e-mail, and phone.      

  * Studio Closings: The studio does NOT follow any school cancellations (holidays,
    in-service, etc.) Please click on Important Dates button in the menu bar for any
    scheduled studio closings. Last minute closings for bad weather or teacher
    illness: I will contact you via e-mail, text, or phone to let you know as soon as
    possible (please be sure you have your current phone/email information on
    file). 

New student enrollment:  click on the REGISTRATION button above.

Current students:  do NOT enroll online.  See schedule below for the class(es) your child is ALREADY enrolled in.  If you want these class(es), you do not need to do anything.  If you want to add a class or drop a class, please email me with your request.

The Christmas show:  The Nutcracker Ballet is in two Acts with the following scenes:
    Act I:  Party Scene, Dream/Battle Scene, Pineforest/Snow Scene
   Act II:  Arrival Scene, Land of Sweets, Departure Scene

Dress Rehearsal Days/Times:
    Thursday, Dec. 12, 2024, 6:00 p.m. - Act II: Arrival, Land of Sweet, Departure
    Friday, Dec. 13, 2024, 6:00 p.m. - Act I:  Party Scene
    Saturday, Dec. 14, 2024, 1:00 p.m.- Act I: Dream/Battle/Pineforest/Snow Scenes

  A schedule for combined classes for Nutcracker is listed below the weekly
  dance class schedule.  

Fall 2024 CLASS SCHEDULE

The schedule shows: 
   Day, time, class, Nutcracker part, Nutcracker Scene, tights color, dress rehearsal      day/time, students currently enrolled

Classes not in the Nutcracker will be working on technique, new movements, and new combinations of movements.

Click HERE for Nutcracker music.

Monday
4:00 – 4:30 p.m. – Lauren -Young Clara - Act I Party Scene & Dream/Battle Scene -
                            Classic pink tights - dress rehearsal: Fri. 12/13, 6:00 p.m AND
                            Sat. 12/14, 1:00 p.m.

4:30 – 5:00 p.m. – 1st/2nd Tap (technique class)
    Paisley, Sennalinh, Lori B., Ellie T, Julia Z.

5:00 - 5:30 p.m.–1st Ballet:  Mice - Act I Dream/Battle Scene - classic pink tights -
                                           dress rehearsal:  Sat., 12/14, 1:00 p.m.  
           Paisley S., Sennalinh R., Lori B., Ellie T., Laurel M.,  Julia Z.

5:30 – 6:00 p.m. -2nd Ballet: Angels - Act I Snow Scene - white tights - 
                                            dress rehearsal:  Sat. 12/14, 1:00 p.m.
           Kairi D. Isla G. Evelyn M. Adelaide Caroline B.

6:00 – 6:30 p.m.- 1st/2nd Jazz: (technique class)
          Kairi D., Isla G., Evelyn M., Lori B.

7:00 – 7:45 p.m.-6th Ballet:  Snowflakes - Act I Snow Scene - white tights -
                                            dress rehearsal:  Sat. 12/14, 1:00 p.m.
          Alivia , Sophia L., Leah C., Sophia B., Madalee F.

7:45 –8:30 p.m.– 6th Jazz: (technique class)
          Sophia L., Leah C., Aubrey A., Jessie C.

8:30 – 9:00 p.m. – 10th up Pointe:  Victorian Dolls - Act II - classic pink tights -
                                                    dress rehearsal:  Thurs. 12/12, 6:00 p.m.
          Taryn, Sage, Allison, Molly, Gabriela, Madison, Éclair, Ella, Mariah

9:00 - 9:30 p.m.- 10th up Jazz: (Technique class)
          Molly, Gabriela, Éclair, Madison, Lindsay

9:30– 10:00 p.m. – Molly : Snow Queen - Act I Snow Scene - white tights -
                                        dress rehearsal:  Sat. 12/14, 1:00 p.m.

Tuesday  
4:15 – 5:00 p.m. – 3rd Jazz II –Soldiers - Act I Dream/Battle Scene -
                                             dress rehearsal:  Sat. 12/14, 1:00 p.m.
          Marley, Brooklyn C., Iyali R., Allie H., MacKenzie S, Averee F.  

5:00 – 5:45 p.m. – 3rd Ballet II – Oriental Teas - Act II - classic pink tights -
                                               dress rehearsal:  Thurs. 12/12, 6:00 p.m.
          Marley T. , Brooklyn C., Iyali R., Allie H.,MacKenzie S. Adalynn V., Natalie V.

6:15 -7:00 p.m. – 8th/9th Ballet :  Greek Baklava - Act II - classic pink tights-
                                                    dress rehearsal:  Thurs. 12/12, 6:00 p.m.
         Laurel, Laila, Malia , Elizabeth F., Emily F.

7:00 – 7:30 p.m. -- Ellie – Dew Drop - Act II - classic pink tights -
                                       dress rehearsal:  Thurs. 12/12, 6:00 p.m.

7:30– 8:15 p.m. – 9th/10th Ballet: Flowers - Act II - classic pink tights-
                                        dress rehearsal:  Thurs. 12/12, 6:00 p.m.
         Jaycie, Caroline, Kaylee, Mariah, Madison, EmmaClair

8:15 – 9:00 p.m. -9th/10th Jazz: (technique class)
         Ellie, Jaycie, Caroline, Kaylee, Mariah, Meredith, Isabelle

9:00 – 9:30 p.m. – Kaylee-Battle Nutcracker - Act I: Dream/Battle Scene -
                                        dress rehearsal:  Sat. 12/14, 1:00 p.m.

Wednesday  
4:00 – 4:30 p.m. – K Ballet- Polichinelles - Act II - classic pink tights -
                            dress rehearsal:  Thurs. 12/12, 6:00 p.m.
          Cassidy K., Opaline O., Emma B., Eleanor S., Boston V., Gemma V.

​4:30 – 5:00 p.m. – Caroline C.–Toy Soldier Doll – ACT I Party Scene– classic pink
                             tights - dress rehearsal:  Fri. 12/13, 6:00 p.m.

5:00-5:45 p.m.- 4th Ballet:  Icicles - Act I Snow Scene - white tights -
                                    dress rehearsal:  Sat. 12/14, 1:00 p.m.
            Maggie, Victoria, Autum, Avery, Samantha, Dain, Ember

5:45-6:30 p.m.-4th/5th Jazz:  Candy Canes - Act II - white tights -
                                      dress rehearsal:  Thurs. 12/12, 6:00 p.m.
          Maggie, Victoria, Autum, Eden, Kiera, Harper, Jade, Aaliyah, Ember 

6:30 - 7:15 p.m. 5th -Ballet: Shepherds - Act II - white tights-
                                       dress rehearsal:  Thurs. 12/12, 6:00 p.m.
            Kiera, Harper, Jade, Emily B., Lucille B., Lucy D., Emmerson, Ember

7:15 – 7:45 p.m. - 4th/5th -Tap: (technique class)
           Lucille, Eden, Bree, Eli, Ember

8:15 – 8:45 p.m. - Sage/Taryn – Mouse Queen, Mouse King - Act I Dream/Battle 
                  scene - classic pink - dress rehearsal:  Sat. 12/14, 1:00 p.m.

8:45 - 9:15 p.m. – Sage-Aisha (Arabian) - Act II - classic pink tights- 
                        dress rehearsal:  Thurs. 12/12, 6:00 p.m.

9:15 - 9:45 p.m.- EmmaClair - Spanish - Act II - classic pink tights- 
                       dress rehearsal:  Thurs. 12/12, 6:00 p.m.

Thursday
4:30- 5:00 p.m.– 3rd Tap – (technique class) 
                       Carrie B., Charlotte S. , Adison L, Kate T.

5:00 – 5:45 p.m.– 3rd Ballet I :  Party Scene Girls - Act I Party Scene - classic pink
                                   tights- dress rehearsal:  Fri. 12/13, 6:00 p.m.
                   Carrie B., Charlotte, Adison L., Kate T., Brooklyn M., Annie W.,
                   Isabelle M.

5:45- 6:30 p.m. –3rd Jazz I –Arabian dance - Act II - classic pink tights-
                           dress rehearsal:  Thurs. 12/12, 6:00 p.m.
                       Carrie B., Charlotte, Adison L., Brooklyn M., Annie W., Abigail C.

7:00 – 7:30 p.m. –Jaycie - Jasmine (Oriental Tea) - Act II - classic pink tights - 
                             dress rehearsal:  Thurs. 12/12, 6:00 p.m.

7:30 – 8:00 p.m. - Mariah - Athena (Greek Baklava) - Act II - classic pink tights -
                            dress rehearsal:  Thurs. 12/12, 6:00 p.m.

8:00 – 8:45 p.m. – Allison/Zach – Sugar Plum Fairy/Cavalier - Act II - classic pink
                            tights - dress rehearsal:  Thurs. 12/12, 6:00 p.m.

8:45 – 9:30 p.m. – Brooklyn-Peppermint (Candy Canes) - Act II - white tights -
                                     dress rehearsal:  Thurs. 12/12, 6:00 p.m.

Friday 
4:00 - 4:30 p.m. - Alivia - pre-pointe
4:30 - 5:00 p.m. – 
5:30 – 6:00 p.m. – Tiny Tutu 4 - (technique class)
6:00 – 6:30 p.m. – Sarah/Andrea – Harlequin/Columbine – Act I Party Scene –
                            classic pink tights - dress rehearsal:  Fri. 12/13, 6:00 p.m.
6:30 – 7:15 p.m. – Madison/Jadin - Marzipan (Shepherds) - Act II-
                           classic pink tights - dress rehearsal:  Thurs. 12/12, 6:00 p.m.
7:15 – 7:45 p.m. – 
7:45 – 8:15 p.m. – 


2024 Nutcracker – Combined Classes Schedule:

Combined classes start the week of November 4th and run until show.

Try to attend as many of these as possible (no charge for extra classes).

Studio will be closed: Tues. Nov. 26th thru Friday Nov. 29th for Thanksgiving break.
Studio will be closed: Thurs. Dec. 12 – 13th for Dress Rehearsals at Granada.

Monday 4:00 – 4:30 p.m – Party Scene
   Young Clara/Fritz (Lauren/Eli H.)

Monday 5:00 - 5:30 p.m.– Mice, Mouse Queen, Mouse King
   1st Ballet (Mice): Paisley S., Sennalinh R., Lori B., Ellie T., Laurel M.,  Julia Z., Selma B
   Mouse Queen/King: Sage, Taryn

Tuesday 4:15 – 5:00 p.m. – Dream Battle Scene:  
   3rd Jazz II Class (Soldiers): Marley, Brooklyn C., Iyali R., Allie H., MacKenzie S, Averee F.  
   1st Ballet (Mice): Paisley S,Sennalinh R, Lori B, Ellie T, Laurel M, Julia Z
   Young Clara: Lauren
   Mouse Queen/King: Sage, Taryn
   Battle Nutcracker: Kaylee
   Drosselmeier: Matt

Tuesday 5:00 – 5:45 p.m. – Jasmine & Oriental Teas
   3rd Ballet II (Teas) : Marley T. , Brooklyn C., Iyali R., Allie H.,MacKenzie S., 
                                Adalynn V., Natalie V.
   Jasmine: Jaycie

Tuesday 6:15 – 7:00 – Athena & Greek Baklava
   8/9th Ballet (Baklava): Laurel, Laila, Malia , Elizabeth F., Emily F.
   Athena: Mariah

Wednesday 5:00 – 5:45 p.m. – Snow Scene
   4th Ballet (Icicles): Maggie, Victoria, Autum, Avery, Samantha, Dain, Ember
   2nd Ballet (Angels): Kairi D. Isla G. Evelyn M. Adelaide Caroline B.
   6th Ballet (Snowflakes):  Alivia , Sophia L., Leah C., Sophia B., Madalee F.
   Snow Queen: Molly
   Older Clara/Nutcracker: Chloe/Drew

Wednesday 5:45 – 6:30 p.m. – Peppermint & Candy Canes
   4th/5th Jazz (Candy Canes): Maggie, Victoria, Autum, Eden, Kiera, Harper, Jade, 
                        Aaliyah, Ember
   Peppermint: Brooklyn

Wednesday 6:30 – 7:15 p.m. – Marzipan, Cavalier, & Shepherds
   5th Ballet (Shepherds): Kiera, Harper, Jade, Emily B.. Lucille B., Lucy D., Ember O.
                                      Emmerson
   Marzipan/Cavalier: Madison/Jadin

Wednesday 8:15 – 8:45 p.m. – Mouse Queen/King, Battle Nutcracker:  Sage, Taryn, Kaylee

Thursday 5:00 – 5:45 p.m. – Party Scene
   3rd Ballet (party scene girls): Carrie B., Charlotte, Adison L., Kate T., Brooklyn M., 
                                                Annie W., Isabelle
   Fritz: Eli H.
   Party Scene boys:  
   Start 11/21 - Young Clara: Lauren
                       Columbine/Harlequin: Andrea, Sarah
                       Toy Soldier Doll: Caroline

Thursday 5:45 – 6:30 p.m. – Aisha & Arabian Coffees
   3rd Jazz I: Carrie B., Charlotte, Adison L., Brooklyn M., Annie W., Abigail C.
   Aisha: Sage

Saturday: NOVEMBER 9th
  1:00 – 2:00 Maid (Kacie)
  2 :00 – 3:00 Fritz (Eli H.)
  3:00 – 4:00 Drosselmeier (Matt)
  4:00 – 5:00 p.m. Nephew (Eli K.)

Saturday: NOVEMBER 23rd 
  11:00 – 12:00 p.m. – Fritz (Eli H.)
  12:00 – 1:00 p.m. – Nephew (Eli K), Drosselmeier (Matt)
  1:00 – 2:00 p.m. – Nephew (Eli K.) / Young Clara (Lauren) 
  2:00 – 4:00 p.m. – Party Scene couples blocking: Allison, Brooklyn, Madison, Gabriela, Zach, Jonas, Luis, Jax

Saturday: NOVEMBER 30th
2:00 – 4:00 p.m. – Party Scene blocking for All adults- Grandpa’s Dance
Party Scene Women/Men: Allison, Brooklyn, Madison, Gabriela, Zach, Jonas, Jadin, Jax
Maid/Dross: Kacie/Matt
Mr./Mrs. S.: Chloe/Drew 
Young Clara: Lauren 
Nephew: Eli K.
Grandma/Grandpa: Orion, Faith

Saturday: DECEMBER 7th
2:00 – 4:00 p.m. – Party Scene blocking for All adults, Toy Dolls, Party Scene Boys & Girls
Party Scene Women/Men: Allison, Brooklyn, Madison, Gabriela, Zach, Jonas, Jadin, Jax
Maid/Dross: Kacie/Matt
Mr./Mrs. S.: Chloe/Drew 
Young Clara: Lauren 
Nephew: Eli K.
Grandma/Grandpa: Orion, Faith
Toy Dolls: Andrea D., Sarah P., Caroline C.
Party Scene Girls: Carrie B., Charlotte, Adison L., Kate T., Brooklyn M., Annie W., Isabelle
Party Scene Boys:
HomeRecital InfoImportant DatesMonthly Notes
PoliciesClass ScheduleDance FeesRegistration
Parent PortalClassesProper AttirePerformances
CostumesDancin' In BransonPrincess Tea PartyAbout the Owner
Performance PicsStudio Tour